Botanical Name: Prunus Persica 

Origin: Our peach kernel oil is largely produced in Spain. It is obtained by the cold pressing method where the pit (kernel) of the peach fruit is crushed by a hydraulic press.

Peach Kernel oil may be used to calm skin irritations keeping the surface of the skin supple. It is often used as an ingredient in cosmetic creams, massage oils, scrubs etc. Its healthy vitamins and acids help the skin maintain its moisture and can contribute to the toning and firming of the skin.

Colour and Odour: Light golden colour and delicate aromatic smell.

Texture: Light textured oil.

Shelf life: 1 year

Our  Peach Kernel base oil is bought from primary sources, tested for purity and subjected to rigorous quality control standards.

Sourced from Spain and made by cold pressed extraction method.

Peach Kernel Oil - 100ml

SKU: BO-04
£4.25Price