Botanical Name:  Vitis Vinifera

Origin: Grapeseed oil is native to Mediterranean regions and Asia but it is now widely produced all over the world.

Our grapeseed oil has been sourced from Italy.

The oil is obtained from the kernels of the grape.

Grapeseed oil is a very versatile oil and may be used for wide range of applications in aromatherapy, massages and skin care. This oil is full of powerful nutrients and  promotes healthy skin and hair growth.

Grapeseed oil is often used as an ingredient in soaps, creams and lotions.

Colour and odour: Clear yellow to yellowish green colour with very faint, sweet scent

Texture: Light in texture and is easily absorbed.

Shelf Life:  1 year.

Our grapeseed base oil  is bought from primary sources, tested for purity and subjected to rigorous quality control standards.

Sourced from Italy and made by cold pressed extraction method.

Grapeseed Oil - 100ml

SKU: BO-01
£2.75Price