Botanical Name: Cocos Nucifera

Origin: Coconut oil has been largely produced in tropical regions of Indonesia for centuries often used to cure illnesses and beauty treatments.

Coconut oil in it's purest form is solid at room temperature. The process of 'fractionating' the oil removes some of the proteins and fatty acids from the oil and in the process will turn it in to the liquid.

Organic coconut oil is widely used as a carrier oil for the essential oils in aromatherapy or massage treatments. It has excellent soothing, healing and moisturising properties that may help sooth many skin irritations.

Colour and odour : Clear to yellow colour and odourless. 

Texture: Light textured, easily absorbed.

Shelf Life: 1 year

Our organic coconut base oil  is bought from primary sources, tested for purity and subjected to rigorous quality control standards.

Our coconut base oil is sourced from the Indonesia and made with extraction method.

Coconut Organic Base Oil - 100ml

SKU: OrgBO-06
£4.75Price