Botanical Name: Prunus Armeniaca

Origin: Although it's thought that apricots initially came from Armenia or the far east, our apricot kernel oil is produced in Spain by cold pressing oil-rich kernels of apricots.

Apricot Kernel oil is known to have anti-inflammatory and moisturising properties that may benefit your health and appearance of your skin. It's often used in cosmetic products such as moisturisers, exfoliators and face and hair masks.

Colour and Odour:  Pale to mid-yellow colour with very mild sweet scent.

Texture: Light textured oil with fast absorption.

Shelf Life: 1 year

Our Apricot Kernel base oil  is bought primary sources, tested for purity and subjected to rigorous quality control standards.

Sourced from Spain and made by cold pressed extraction method.

Apricot Kernel Oil - 100ml

SKU: BO-05
£3.15Price

Keep In Touch

Sign up for news about

Special Offers and Events

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Pinterest
  • Instagram